Foundation
Black and white picture of the Woodman Alumni Center, home of the WSU Foundation.
SCHOLARSHIP POLICIES AND GUIDELINES COLLEGE LIST

This comprehensive list of WSU student funds, including scholarships and fellowships, was developed to educate students on the funds available to
them and the criteria necessary to apply, and also to honor our donors for their investment in our university and our students. To learn more about
financial aid or to apply for assistance, please contact the Office of Financial Aid at (316) 978-3430 or go to the Office of Financial Aid Web page.

Although every effort is made to provide accurate information, the student fund information contained does not imply any contractual obligation. Changes
occur regularly and all awards are subject to and based on availability of funds.

FUND INDEX   |  COLLEGE INDEX   |  ALPHA INDEX

ALUMNI
ATHLETICS
BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
EDUCATION
ENGINEERING
FINE ARTS
GENERAL
GRADUATE
HEALTH PROFESSIONS
LIBERAL ARTS
OTHER
STUDENT AFFAIRS




ALUMNI

610833   WSU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

ATHLETICS

610982   MANIRA FARHA ABOUSSIE ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610919   AIFAM SCHOLARSHIP
611252   BUCK ALLEY SCHOLARSHIP IN TRACK AND FIELD
610954   BOB AND DARLENE ANDERSON GENERAL ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
611176   BOB AND DARLENE ANDERSON WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610914   ANDERSON WALK-ON SCHOLARSHIP
610980   BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED SOFTBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610151   BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED SPIRIT SQUAD SCHOLARSHIP
610984   BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED VOLLEYBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611222   BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
610976   ROBERT & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610936   THE LELAND R. ANDERSON ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610905   BOB & DARLENE ANDERSON STRIKE'EM OUT ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610974   MONTY ANGULO ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611116   HAROLD & PAULINE ASHTON ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610920   BEECH EMPLOYEES CLUB SCHOLARSHIP
610961   BILL BELKNAP ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610112   JOHN L. BLAZEK (WUSHOCK) ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610986   ALLEN D. BOGE ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610166   ELAINE & VIRGIL BRADY ENDOWED SPIRIT SQUAD SCHOLARSHIP
611307   MARLIN D. BREER MEN'S BASEBALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211208   VIRGINIA SIMPSON CAREY ATHLETIC GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
211209   MITCH CASTER SHOCKER BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610955   HOMER S. "SID" COLDIRON ENDOWED BASEBALL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
290114   CLAUDE C. COLE MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
298800   JAMES H. 'JIM' COPE MEMORIAL MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610917   HARRY CORBIN ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610930   SHAFER DART ENDOWED BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610921   DAVID DEARMORE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610967   MALCOLM S. DOGGETT TRACK & FIELD ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611247   VIVIAN JEAN DOMANN WOMEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610933   ANNA, EMILY & ISABEL DRUMMOND SCHOLARSHIP
211295   LARRY G. ELLIOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611278   JERRY EWY MEMORIAL MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610934   GEORGE & DEEANNE FAHNESTOCK ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611051   NINA AND RALPH FARHA ENDOWED GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610906   FLOYD W. FARMER MEMORIAL TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
610944   NATASHA FIFE WOMEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
611185   VICKI PETTIT FOSS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN WOMEN'S GOLF
610978   HOWARD N. AND LILLIAN (CASEY) FULLINGTON BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611167   OPAL JEAN & KEITH GAINES ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610020   LIEUTENANT SAMUEL R. GARDNER MEMORIAL GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610913   MERLE GEIST MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610987   CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610988   CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610989   CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED MEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610990   CHARLES "SUNNY" & LILLIAN GILL ENDOWED WOMEN'S GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610022   GOLF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610939   STEVE & JANET HATCHETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GOLF
611118   RONALD B HELLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN MEN'S BASKETBALL
610968   H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BASEBALL
610969   H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEN'S BASKETBALL
610940   MAX E. AND LOIS J. HUBBARD ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610912   CHEESE JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP
611191   JOSEPH A. JOHNSON FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP FOR BASEBALL PLAYERS
610907   ALBERT & MARION KATZENMEYER SCHOLARSHIP
611277   EUGENE "GENE" KAUFMAN SCHOLARSHIP
611013   DR. LEO C. KONECNY ENDOWED TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
610941   DR. SAM & JACQUE KOURI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEN'S BASKETBALL
610925   SUSAN M. KRAFT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610918   MORRIS & FLOSSIE KROUSE SCHOLARSHIP
610948   JEFFREY L. LANGLEY ENDOWED SOFTBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610975   KATHRYN J. LANGLEY WOMEN'S BASKETBALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610943   AL & DONNA LITTLETON ENDOWED GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610946   CLEO LITTLETON ENDOWED MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610927   BOB LONG/VINCE LOMBARDI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611192   MIKE LUETHYE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610977   BRIAN LUINSTRA MEMORIAL ATHLETIC TRAINING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610956   JACK & FLOSSIE MALONEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610924   RALPH & RICHARD MILLER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610957   AL AND DOLLY NAGEL MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610911   CARL W. NATH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611001   ALICE A. NYE MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611294   NICK OGDEN SHOCKER MEN'S BASKETBALL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611292   PACK/WEATHERBEE ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610904   MARGE PAGE ENDOWED GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
211284   CHAZ PARROTT MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
211285   CHAZ PARROTT MEMORIAL MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610951   DON R. PATE ENDOWED MEMORIAL GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610935   JACK G. PAULSEN ENDOWED TRACK SCHOLARSHIP
610966   JASON PEREZ ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610952   RALPH S. PHILLIPS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GOLF
610979   ROY R. PHILLIPS MEMORIAL BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
611293   KIRK P. POSTIER VOLLEYBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610922   KERN PURVES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610985   ROBERT LYNN REAM ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610908   THOMAS A. REEVES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611212   ELIZABETH AND CHESTER R. "RAY" RICHARDS GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
611083   KENTON & DENISE RICHARDS SPIRIT SQUAD SCHOLARSHIP
610970   C. LAURIN AND HELEN H. SANDBERG ENDOWED BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610962   C. LAURIN & HELEN H. SANDBERG ENDOWED BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610945   SASO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
290125   AL AND DONNA SHANK WOMEN'S ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610915   FRITZ SNODGRASS SCHOLARSHIP
610916   DAVE STALLWORTH ALL-AMERICAN SCHOLARSHIP
611374   STANNARD MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610981   DAVID STANNARD BASEBALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611200   FRED & GENEVA STEVENS GOLF SCHOLARSHIP
610958   JAMES B. & BARBARA A. STUCKY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610959   JAMES B. & BARBARA A. STUCKY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610923   DR. RONALD SUMMERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610942   DELORACE TINCHER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN WOMEN'S GOLF
611383   DR BETTY TROUTMAN AND DR JOHN KREADY SCHOLARSHIP
610963   TOM VANDERHOOFVEN ATHLETIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611317   VELMA L. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT ATHLETES
610947   JAKE & FLOSSIE KROUSE WALLER BASEBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610909   HAZEL WALPOLE SCHOLARSHIP
610983   WILLARD WALPOLE ENDOWED ATHLETIC SCHOLARSHIP
610937   C. HOWARD WILKINS, SR. SOFTBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610938   C. HOWARD WILKINS, SR. WOMEN'S BASKETBALL SCHOLARSHIP
610910   BEN & HELEN WILSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610950   K. T. WOODMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN TRACK

Back To Top

BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS

610450   JERRY AND JAN AARON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610280   NEAL ADAMSON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610460   AIR CAPITOL ALUMNI, ALPHA KAPPA PSI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610019   FRED D. & MARY R. ALEY SCHOLARSHIP
610533   ALLEN FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610645   JACK AUSTIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610473   DONNA JABARA BAKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
210975   BANK OF KANSAS JOHN FRAZEE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
611217   BANK OF KANSAS JOHN FRAZEE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
210895   BARTON SCHOOOL OF BUSINESS GENERAL CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610612   CLAY BARTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610722   W. FRANK BARTON BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610727   W. FRANK BARTON ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
610095   SHANE & BECKY BAYLESS SCHOLARSHIP
611016   MIKE AND MARY NELL BEATTY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610545   WALTER H. BEECH & OLIVE ANN BEECH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
210933   JOHN BELT SCHOLARSHIP IN HUMAN RESOURCES
610180   BERRY FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610265   BKD, LLP ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP & FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610726   V. JERRY BLUE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610085   DOROTHY BOLING ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610592   BYRON W. BOOTHE ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610289   HUGH C. BRALY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610442   THOMAS BORDEN BRANSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611362   BENJAMIN J. & BETTIE M. GIBSON BREEDING ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611361   BENJAMIN J. AND BETTIE M. GIBSON BREEDING ENDOWED WICHITA NORTH HIGH SCHOOL SCHOLARSHIP
611282   BRITT M. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611391   KATHRYN C. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610286   CHARLOTTE AND JACK L. BROWN ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
210592   JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
211325   JOE AND WANDA BURGER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
611091   QUINTON & MARTHA BURGESS ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
229900   JOSEPH H. & MARVELYN R. BURNETTE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
210404   MICHAEL C. BURRUS BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
221600   BUSINESS - ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIPS
221700   BUSINESS - CMD SCHOLARS
610165   WILSON K. CADMAN FELLOWSHIP IN BUSINESS
611345   GUS AND MARY CAMPUZANO BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
210376   CAPITOL FEDERAL SAVINGS SCHOLARSHIPS IN BUSINESS
610419   BEVERLY CARNEY SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610427   ZENDA & FRANK CARNEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
611306   BOB AND PAT CATHER SCHOLARSHIP
210532   CBIZ AND MAYER HOFFMAN MCCANN P.C. SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610300   MIKE CHEESMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610667   JAMES CHUBB MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611241   LAYMAN L. CLARK/KANSAS CCIM CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
611209   CARI SCHMIDT CLAYTON SCHOLARSHIP
611130   K.C. CLAYTON SCHOLARSHIP
610009   RICK P. CLINTON SCHOLARSHIP
611030   CHARLES "ED" COON ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610861   LELAND F. COX MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610310   TERESA R. AND ARTHUR G. CRAIG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
210555   DEE AND DICK CURRY SCHOLARSHIP IN FINANCE
610785   DENKER-GRAVES SCHOLARSHIP IN REAL ESTATE
611087   DR. DHARMA DESILVA ENDOWED INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
272800   GERTRUDE W. DEVLIN SCHOLARSHIP
610554   DEVORE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610784   CECIL W. & HELEN J. DORMAN SCHOLARSHIP
610141   ERIN R. AND J. JEFFREY DUNCAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610146   ROBERT K. EDMISTON ECONOMIC ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610526   EMPRISE BANK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610436   EVEANS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610891   CHARLES S. EVENSON SCHOLARSHIP
611115   HANK AND JOYCE FARHA ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
210516   ZACK AND LEILAH FARHA SCHOLARSHIP
611102   ED & KATY FIELD ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP
211415   FINANCIAL EXECUTIVE INTERNATIONAL WICHITA CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP
610285   NANCY J. FORAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610775   HOWARD FRAZIER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610470   GENE FRIEDMAN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610117   DR. JOSEPH & STELLA GALICHIA FELLOWSHIP IN ECONOMICS
611274   CORINNE GLAVES SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610220   GERALD GRAHAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610418   GERALD GRAHAM SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
269600   GRANT THORNTON SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610342   TRISHA AND DOUGLAS GROSCH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610412   DAVID F. & MARY I. GUNTER SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611392   BOB GUTSCHENRITTER ACCOUNTING SCHOLARSHIP
610329   BRADFORD HALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MEMORY OF DR. WILLIAM M. JARDINE
210682   JOHN P. HAWKINS CPCU MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610076   GARY AND MARILYN HAY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610332   H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
210241   JOHN J. HESSE SCHOLARSHIP
210941   HIGH TOUCH TED CARY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610429   PETER B. HOIDALE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610834   RICHARD H. HOMBURGER AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE (SCHOLARSHIP)
611201   MARILEE KELLER HOPKINS SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610281   DELLA BATES INMAN ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
210987   MICHAEL AND LAURI ISAACS BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610302   PROFESSOR FRAN JABARA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
611126   KENNETH A. & SHARON H. JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP IN MANAGEMENT
611331   MARK W. AND PATRICIA A. JOHNSON SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610537   CHARLES & NINA KIRBY JONES SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611381   SHELDON KAMEN FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
210649   KANSAS SOCIETY OF CPAs STATEWIDE SCHOLARSHIP AND FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
211222   KANSAS SOCIETY OF CPAS WICHITA CHAPTER SCHOLARSHIP & FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610803   MARVIN B. KAUFMAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210650   KENNEDY AND COE, LLC SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
611043   KEY CONSTRUCTION SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610172   MARGARET 'PEGGY TACK' KNOCH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211245   KOCH DISCOVERY SCHOLARSHIP
250000   FRED C. KOCH SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611263   CLINTON R. & JULIE O. KOKER SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
611147   CLINTON R. & JULIE O. KOKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HUMAN RESOURCES
610837   RALPH S. LIGHTNER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
275400   LINDBURG VOGEL PIERCE FARIS SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
611216   CURT & CHERYL LINDEMAN SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610495   HERBERT P. LINDSLEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610225   ROGER D. AND IRENE LOWE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611039   LEON AND KAREN LUNGWITZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610036   ANITA LUSK BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610148   PAUL AND JOY MAHAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610337   CLAUDE E. MANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610408   MARCUS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
611110   KEN MCGREW ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610629   KENNETH PAUL & MARY LOU MEREDITH MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610457   RUSSELL W. MEYER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610474   W. A. MICHAELIS, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610242   BOULTON MILLER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS/MIS
610831   FRANK H. MILLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610447   DR. JAMES M. MURPHY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610152   ALVIN W. E. & DOLLY P. NAGEL ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610046   FRANK A. NEFF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610315   NIGHTINGALE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610716   KENNETH B. NORTHCUTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610091   MIKE OATMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENTREPRENEURSHIP
610177   OPPORTUNITY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610516   OVERSTREET ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211384   BOB AND KAY PAGE ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
610528   MARILYN & KEN PAULY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF BUSINESS
610048   JOHN N. PAYNE MEMORIAL BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
611079   DAN PEARE ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
210932   CHARLES D. PEER CURRENT ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
611186   CHARLES D. PEER ENDOWED ENTREPRENEURSHIP SCHOLARSHIP
610238   ALFRED S. & ESTHER U. PERRY ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610097   PETERSON PETERSON & GOSS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610462   PETROLEUM ACCOUNTANTS OF KANSAS SCHOLARSHIP
610417   JACK H. RATHBONE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
611111   LOUIS R. REGIER ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610712   RICHARD & JEAN REIDENBAUGH SCHOLARSHIP
610270   FAYE M. RICKETTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610700   AUSTIN & ARLINE RISING SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610684   CHARLES ROSSDUTCHER SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
211356   STAN ROTH SCHOLARSHIP FOR ENTREPRENEURIAL STUDIES
610688   ROBERT RYAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610402   NADINE AND DON SCHRECK ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610390   DOUG SHARP ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610322   SAM & ROSEMARY SHERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
610345   DR. JIMMY M. SKAGGS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ECONOMICS
210433   JOHN SLAYMAKER SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610486   FRED J. SOPER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
210707   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIPS
610214   DALE & MARY SLOAN SPURRIER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610822   WALTER & BETTY STAUFFER SCHOLARSHIP
610744   NORA S. STOSZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611071   JAMES B., BARBARA A., & JASON T. STUCKY ENDOWED BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610581   KATE TAYLOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611015   LEROY & TRISH UNRUH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
211368   ALEX VALENTINE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211243   ALEX VALENTINE OUTSTANDING BAP MEMBER SCHOLARSHIP
610998   LURA MAYE WAGNON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP IN BUSINESS
611203   LOIS KAY WALLS SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610577   NESTOR R. WEIGAND & HOBART C. BRADY SCHOLARSHIP
610331   ALAN AND ROBERTA WHETZEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE W. FRANK BARTON SCHOOL OF BUSINESS
611291   NORMAN C. WHITCOMB MBA FELLOWSHIP
611177   BOB & PAT WHITE FELLOWSHIP IN ACCOUNTING
610127   BOB AND PAT WHITE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN BUSINESS
610763   J. ROSCOE WILLIAMS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610228   DR. L. CURTISE & ROSE ELLEN WOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610067   F. O. WOODARD MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN ECONOMICS
610668   IRA DEAN & DIXIE LEE WORDEN SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

210988   "DR. JOHN" SCHOLARSHIP FOR ELEMENTARY EDUCATION MAJORS
610860   DALE AND LEONA ALLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610706   JAMES E. ANDERSON, SR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610583   ART AND GLADYS ANDERSON FELLOWSHIP
610768   ROBERT E. ANDERSON/LEONARD M. CHAFFEE SCHOLARSHIP
610383   SUE F. BAIR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610274   MARCUS TAYLOR BALLENGER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611162   ROLAND BANKS HONORARY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610084   THELMA R. BARCUS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210848   BOEING SCIENCE, TECHNOLOGY, ENGINEERING AND MATH (STEM) STUDENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610817   JOSEPHINE BROWN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210591   JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN EDUCATION
610359   PHYLLIS BURGESS/MILDRED LUTZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211322   RUTH & JAY CARTER EDUCATION CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610222   NORMAN CASH MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210837   LAUREL LEE ANNE MILLER CATON AND RICHARD LEE MILLER EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS/FELLOWSHIPS
610823   LEONARD M. CHAFFEE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611048   BILL AND DOROTHY COHEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210881   COLLEGE OF EDUCATION CURRENT GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610232   THOMAS P. CORNTHWAITE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610882   CURRICULUM AND INSTRUCTION SCHOLARSHIP
610134   TONY AND CATHY DURANO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610690   FLOYD M. & ZELLA M. FARMER EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611121   LIEUTENANT SAMUEL R. GARDNER EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610575   NADINE & KENNETH GLEASON SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610413   DAVID F. & MARY I. GUNTER SCHOLARSHIP IN EDUCATION
610720   HERBERT & LAVINA HANNAM ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610425   JOHN HANSAN SPORTS ADMINISTRATION FELLOWSHIP
610448   CHANDLER B. HATFIELD SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610385   MARY & HARRY HITCHCOCK ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610777   DR. ROBERT HOLMER SCHOLARSHIP
610143   JOE HULL SPECIAL EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610504   HUMAN PERFORMANCE STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP
610282   DELLA BATES INMAN ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611376   ED AND SUE JONES SCIENCE EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610338   ADRA C. JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611275   KEENER FAMILY EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610430   ELINOR WELLS KEESLING EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
611055   KLEPPER FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN EDUCATION
611131   DORIS AND RALPH KLOSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610266   JULIA D. LASTER ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
202800   STERLING LEWALLEN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610449   VERA M. LINN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610040   CHARLES & AMY MAHIN SCHOLARSHIP
210905   STEPHANIE MCCART MEMORIAL TEACHING SCHOLARSHIP
611175   STEPHANIE MCCART MEMORIAL TEACHING SCHOLARSHIP
610484   MARGARET CRAIG MEEK MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610782   NANCY C. MILLETT SCHOLARSHIP
211304   J. BRANDON MOORE CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
611322   J. BRANDON MOORE SCHOLARSHIP
610498   SID F. AND MAY W. MOORE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610476   RUTH & C. HENRY NATHAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
610811   JOHN M. AND NELDA NICKEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610872   O. CARROLL & NELLE NOEL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610875   NYGAARD FAMILY COLLEGE OF EDUCATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211292   BILL OWNBY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610053   ROBERT T. PATE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610115   GLENN E. & INEZ M. PEARCE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210394   RATES FUND SCHOLARSHIP
610416   GERALDINE RATHBONE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
211371   RENO COUNTY EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610341   BARRY & CINDY SCHWAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF EDUCATION
610622   LINWOOD SEXTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610191   SIMCOX FAMILY ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
210478   KATHLEEN S. SLAYMAKER CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
210946   KATHLEEN SLAYMAKER SCHOLARSHIP IN EDUCATION
610535   F. YVONNE SLINGERLAND PHYSICAL EDUCATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210713   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS STUDENT TEACHING EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIPS
611214   JACALYN STRONG SCHOLARSHIP FOR EDUCATION MAJORS
610063   GLADYS TAGGART SCHOLARSHIP
610088   AMELYA TANNER ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610790   HELEN J. THROCKMORTON ENDOWED ENGLISH TEACHER SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610065   ANDREA ULEBERG MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
610769   BILL UMPHREY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610510   1993 UNDERGRADUATE PROGRAM STUDENT'S SCHOLARSHIP
210862   BILL AND BEV WAGONSELLER SCHOLARSHIP
611148   BILL AND BEVERLY WAGONSELLER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610071   DAVID BARD WAINWRIGHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611319   VELMA L. WALLACE EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610392   J. MARTYN WALSH ENGLISH EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610741   FERN WORDEN AND FREDERICK WIELAND SCHOLARSHIP
611350   DALE AND ALICE WIGGINS EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
610505   VERNON & MARJORIE WILLIAMS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610507   WALTER WINE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610287   VIRGINIA L. YOUNKER ENDOWED EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

610856   ABBOTT AEROSPACE COMPOSITES, LLC. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610082   AIRBUS AMERICAS ENGINEERING, INC. ENDOWED AEROSPACE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
211266   ASHRAE WICHITA CHAPTER ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610995   ROBERT & SHARON BAILEY ENDOWED PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611237   CHARLES G. BAIR ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610113   BECK EXCELLENCE IN COMMUNICATIONS AWARD ENDOWED FUND
210453   DR. WAYNE BECKER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610543   WALTER H. BEECH & OLIVE ANN BEECH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
610805   WALTER H. BEECH SCHOLARSHIP IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
210615   BERNARD FAMILY FOUNDATION NIAR SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
210370   BOEING CURRENT FELLOWSHIP IN ENGINEERING
210369   BOEING ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210371   BOEING ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210368   BOEING FEMALE ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210714   BOEING NATIONAL SOCIETY OF BLACK ENGINEERS (NSBE) SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210850   BOEING SOCIETY OF HISPANIC PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS (SHPE) SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210377   BOEING SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610251   H. RUSSELL BOMHOFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
210590   JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
610126   JANET I. BURNHAM ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
210832   CESSNA INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIPS
210723   CHANGING FACES OF ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610895   VERDA COLAW MEMORIAL ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210893   COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610388   MALCOLM S. DOGGETT ENGINEERING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610812   WILLIAM AND RITA DYER MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611120   RICHARD FINK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610403   CLAUDE A. FOLTZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
611066   NATHAN BEDFORD FORREST MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611032   WILMER FREUND MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610226   LARRY D. AND JANIS M. FRUTIGER ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610210   DR. ALBERT L. GOSMAN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
610292   ROBERT B. HELD ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610156   RICHARD & BARBARA HOLLOWAY ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610556   DONALD L. HOMMERTZHEIM MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING
610335   HARRY W. HORN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610671   EARL R. HUTTON SCHOLARSHIP IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
211327   ILLUMINATING ENGINEERING SOCIETY (IES) OF WICHITA SCHOLARSHIP
211309   QING LUNG JAGODA MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610030   JOHN C. & MAUDE A. JAMES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
210992   JOHNSON CONTROLS SCHOLARSHIP
210566   KANSAS BEST SCHOLARSHIP
610102   WILLIAM R. AND MILA KIMEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
253700   DELMAR KLOCKE SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610110   LACHENMAYR ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610435   CURTIS D. & KAY P. LAGREE ENGINEERING/BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610378   JEROLD AND MARIE LIEBST ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
210997   LMI Aerospace Inc. Engineering Scholarship
611250   MALTBIE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611181   MERLIN AND CLEDA MARLOW SCHOLARSHIP
211420   MECHANICAL ENGINEERING GRADUATE INNOVATION FELLOWSHIP FUND
211394   MILLENNIUM CONCEPTS, INC. SCHOLARSHIP
211238   MKEC ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS SCHOLARSHIP
611231   BRENTON D. MYERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
211405   NETAPP SCHOLARSHIP
611233   OXLEY FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
211382   PALAZOLA & BENMOUSSA SCHOLARSHIP
610155   DR. RONALD L. PANTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MECHANICAL ENGINEERING
610463   BRUCE & CONNIE PETERMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610578   ALEX PETROFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AERONAUTICAL ENGINEERING
611084   ROY R. AND SHERRY A. PHILLIPS ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610178   HARLAN E. POPP & ROBERT W. ALLEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
611377   PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS (PEC) SCHOLARSHIP
611248   HARTMAN REIGLER SCHOLARSHIP
611358   PETE REYNOLDS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611246   JOHN A. SEE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
611207   BERT SMITH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
211260   PROFESSOR MELVIN H. SNYDER SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
611289   PROFESSOR MELVIN H. SNYDER SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
610221   SOCIETY OF ALLIED WEIGHT ENGINEERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610570   SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611273   SCOTT E. SOICE ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
210705   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS ENGINEERING GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
210711   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS FEMALE ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SCHOLARSHIPS
210708   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS NATIONAL SOCIETY OF BLACK ENGINEERS (NSBE) SCHOLARSHIPS
210704   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS NEED BASED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIPS
210712   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS NON-NEED BASED ENGINEERING RECRUITMENT SCHOLARSHIP
210904   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS SOCIETY OF HISPANIC PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERS (SHPE) SCHOLARSHIP
210706   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS SOCIETY OF WOMEN ENGINEERS (SWE) SCHOLARSHIP
610060   EDGAR C. STEWART MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610062   HAROLD & MELBA SULLIVAN AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
210938   SUSTAINABILITY TUITION ASSISTANCE FUND
610776   JAMES AND FRANCES TRAPP MEMORIAL ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610399   RICHARD & BETTYE TUMLINSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610107   JOHN L. TUSH ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
610532   HAROLD J. VARHANIK SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
611330   WADSWORTH FAMILY STUDENT-ATHLETE SCHOLARSHIP
610277   WALLACE ALUMNI LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP
610721   DWANE L. & VELMA L. WALLACE ENDOWMENT
611104   MARVEL NORDYKE WHITE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
211214   WICHITA AREA AMERICAN SOCIETY FOR QUALITY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FUND
610205   BILL WILHELM ENDOWED ENGINEERING SCHOLARSHIP
210769   DOUG & SHERYL WOHLFORD CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN ENGINEERING
610695   WOMEN'S AERONAUTICAL ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS

611364   DR. PHIL AND LINDA ALLEN MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF DR. THOMAS WINE
611076   MICKEY AND PETE ARMSTRONG PERFORMING ARTS SCHOLARSHIP
610428   EARL RICHARD BACKUS MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611064   NANCY KASSEBAUM BAKER SCHOLARSHIP FOR ART & DESIGN
611329   SHERA BARTON MEMORIAL VOCAL FELLOWSHIP
610142   BOBBIE J. BASTIAN ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF MUSIC
610542   WALTER H. BEECH & OLIVE ANN BEECH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC
610807   LLOYD R. BELL ENDOWED MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611012   DAVID AND VIVIAN BERNARD AND JOHN DAVID BOYD SCHOLARSHIP IN PRINTMAKING
210805   BERNSTORF FAMILY FELLOWSHIP IN SPECIAL MUSIC EDUCATION
610634   CLARA M. BLUME ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF ART AND DESIGN
610635   GEORGE A. BLUME ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GRAPHIC DESIGN
610006   MERRILL D. BOSWORTH MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610363   DR. HARRISON BOUGHTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611038   HOLLIS AND MARY BREWER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210593   JAMES AND CATHERINE BUCK CHARITABLE TRUST CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610798   MELBA CORNWELL BUDGE PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610770   RAYMOND LECLAIR BUDGE ART SCHOLARSHIP
610566   BETTY VAN ARSDALE BURNS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS
610169   ROSLYN R. CADMAN FELLOWSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610007   MARJORIE CALKINS PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610162   JON & KELLY CALLEN MUSICAL THEATRE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610820   VINCENT CANZONERI STRING SCHOLARSHIP
611031   JOYCE CAVAROZZI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THEATRE
610734   JAMES CEASAR MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611245   NICHOLAS G. CHARVAT VOCAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610304   ELEANOR DOTY CLAIR SCHOLARSHIP
210894   COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS GENERAL CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610013   JOE LEE CRAMER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610175   DAVIS-HAYTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC EDUCATION
610144   LOUISE K. AND RICHARD D. DICKEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610439   WALTER J. DUERKSEN AND VIRGINIA K. DUERKSEN MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610259   IRMA TETEN EBEL ENDOWED ART SCHOLARSHIP
610760   HOWARD E. ELLIS MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611202   CAROLINA ENEGREN SCHOLARSHIP
610778   GORDON W. EVANS SCHOLARSHIP
610534   GEORGE & BRENDA FARHA ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN OPERA
610729   ERWIN L. FEIERTAG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610800   LOUISE FINDLAY MUSIC AWARDS
610802   MARTHA M. FLEMING DANCE SCHOLARSHIP
610288   MELVIN AND MARJORIE FLETCHER ENDOWED VOICE SCHOLARSHIP
610371   JOSEPHINE B. FUGATE ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
211372   JEROME "JERRY" S. GARFIELD PIANO SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FUND
610672   MARY GARVIN PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610557   GEORGE GIBSON OPERA SCHOLARSHIP, FELLOWSHIP AND/OR ASSISTANTSHIP
610405   SARAH SHIRKEY GIETZEN OPERA SCHOLARSHIP
210829   ALETA & MARVIN GILE PIANO CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
611238   ALETA & MARVIN GILE PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610401   LARRY GILE MEMORIAL VIOLIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611155   GLEN & CELIA GOERING FAMILY ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610087   GLENN & JOANNE GOODMAN ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610702   HENRY & HELEN GOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610328   RACHEL L. GRACE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611195   MARJORIE LOIS GRAHAM SCHOLARSHIP
611363   LINDA S. HAMILTON MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
227000   JAMES L. HARDY DEPARTMENTAL FUND FOR THE SCHOOL OF MUSIC
610455   ROGER A., PATRICIA K. AND BRUCE E. HART ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610816   LARRY HARTMANN MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610539   VERYLE HERIFORD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610089   EDITH & GLENN HERRIN MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
210243   DANIEL HESSE SCHOLARSHIP
211252   HISTORICAL MUSICAL INSTRUMENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610426   MAX E. AND LOIS J. HUBBARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611229   BEVERLY COLDSNOW HUTTON MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP
210515   STEPHEN V. IMBLER PIANO PERFORMANCE SCHOLARSHIP
211376   INEZ SCHOLARSHIP
611371   INEZ SCHOLARSHIP
610224   INES JAMISON ENDOWED VOCAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610632   RANDAL M. JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211344   ROB KENAGY AND TAMMY MENHUSEN-KENAGY SCHOLARSHIP FOR MUSIC EDUCATION
611352   ROB KENAGY AND TAMMY MENHUSEN-KENAGY SCHOLARSHIP FOR MUSIC EDUCATION
610034   JAMES KERR BANDSMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610772   FRANK & MARGARET KESSLER MUSIC SCHOLARSHIPS
611194   KIRBY'S STEVE SCHROEDER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610761   ROBERT M. KISKADDEN ART SCHOLARSHIP
250100   MARY R. KOCH SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610483   JAMES W. & MILDRED S. KOCI ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610723   JAY & LILLIAN KORNFELD MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610715   JUNE M. LAIR ENDOWMENT FOR THE ARTS (SCHOLARSHIP)
610485   MARTHA NEVLING LANGLOIS ENDOWED VIOLIN SCHOLARSHIP
210477   FORREST C. AND FRANCES H. LATTNER ORCHESTRA CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
207100   ALAN A. LAZARUS SCHOOL OF MUSIC TRUMPET SCHOLARSHIP
610003   THURLOW LIEURANCE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611287   VIRGINIA LAWRENCE LINDBLADE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN ORGAN
610339   CHARLES LINDSLEY ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610407   MARCUS FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR EXCELLENCE IN THE FINE ARTS
610614   RONALD MASON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP (FOR FRENCH HORN)
610774   JULIAENNE WEAVER MASTERS THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
611386   ROGER MCCLURE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN PIANO
611034   MIRA MERRIMAN SCHOLARSHIP
210752   LENA T MITCHELL CELLO SCHOLARSHIP
210322   MUSIC THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
610269   WALTER AND KAYE MYERS ENDOWMENT FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCELLENCE IN AND THROUGH THE ARTS
237400   LEE SOUTHWELL NAFTZGER II MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610619   AUDREY NEEDLES SCHOLARSHIP FUND
258200   BRETT NEFF MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610887   HENRY J. AND TINA NICKEL SCHOLARSHIP
211302   ORGAN MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210266   OVERSTREET MUSICAL THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
610465   WALLACE H. PADDOCK ART & DESIGN SCHOLARSHIP
610547   CHRISTINE F. PAULSEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF FINE ARTS
610239   ALFRED S. & ESTHER U. PERRY ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610235   KIRK P. POSTIER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC
610052   ADRIAN E. POULIOT SCHOLARSHIP FUND
202400   PRESSER SCHOLARSHIP
610396   SAMUEL RAMEY OPERA FELLOWSHIP
610697   RUTH ANN REAGAN MEMORIAL
611060   DR. FORREST E. RICHERT MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610494   MARK RINDT ENDOWED MEMORIAL BAND SCHOLARSHIP
610352   ETHEL JANE ROBERTS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610717   JAMES P. ROBERTSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610174   BARBARA & DAVID ROLPH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN ART & DESIGN
610111   BILL & MARIE SAMPSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MUSIC
610701   GEORGE SAWALLIS '27 AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE (SCHOLARSHIP)
610438   SCHAEFER, JOHNSON, COX, FREY & ASSOCIATES, P.A. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610766   JOHN D. SCHNEIDER MUSIC EDUCATION AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
611272   BEVERLY NEAL SHEA (MM '64) SCHOLARSHIP
210685   FRANCES SHELLY SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610366   CHARLES & BETTY SHIDELER MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
610754   SIGMA ALPHA IOTA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610503   ELIZABETH PARROTT SKAER MEMORIAL MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610815   BILLIE SMITH MEMORIAL & WICHITA WOMEN'S CHORALE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610500   JACKIE SMITH SOUTHARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
210420   SPECIAL MUSIC EDUCATION SERVICE FELLOWSHIP
210346   SPECIAL MUSIC EDUCATION SERVICE SCHOLARSHIP
610665   ESTHER V. & CLAYTON P. STAPLES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610395   KIM STEPHENS MEMORIAL ENDOWMENT FOR EXCELLENCE IN DANCE (SCHOLARSHIP)
610192   MARY LOUISE & JAMES TASHEFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF ART & DESIGN
610424   MARY JANE TEALL THEATRE SCHOLARSHIP
610755   GORDON AND DOROTHY TERWILLIGER ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611018   BILL THOMSON SCHOLARSHIP IN JAZZ
610237   THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB INES PRATT JAMISON ENDOWED VOICE SCHOLARSHIP
610106   THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB MABEL & MILO WRIGHT ENDOWED PIANO FELLOWSHIP
211246   TURTLE SCHOLARSHIP FOR DANCE
611106   TWENTIETH CENTURY CLUB ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP FUND
611206   MARILYN VELASQUEZ FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
610150   ANN WALENTA ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611318   VELMA L. WALLACE MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610066   FRANCES AMBROSE WALLINGFORD PIANO SCHOLARSHIP
610099   DIANA HERBERT WARNER ENDOWED PIANO FELLOWSHIP
611300   ROBERT R. WARRENDER ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
611158   OTIS & MARIAN WELLS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN FINE ARTS
611326   GERALDINE WILLIAMS/MARY RECK MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP BY THE WICHITA MUSICAL CLUB
610070   GEORGE D. WILNER ACHIEVEMENT AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
610092   THELMA WINN ART HISTORY SCHOLARSHIP
610736   ELMER & MABEL WORTHINGTON MUSIC AWARDS (SCHOLARSHIPS)
610806   PAUL R. WUNSCH SCHOLARSHIP
210437   MARY R. WURTH CURRENT MUSIC FELLOWSHIP
210818   WILLIAM AND JUDITH WYNNE MUSIC EDUCATION SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

GENERAL SCHOLARSHIPS

297800   "1970 FOOTBALL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP"
610321   ABERCROMBIE EMPLOYEE SCHOLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610317   ABERCROMBIE SCHOLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210984   AFRICAN AMERICAN FACULTY & STAFF ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
610704   CLARK & ROWENA AHLBERG SCHOLARSHIP
610725   ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP
611163   ALUMNI TRADITION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611067   PAMELA CLANCY AMMAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610227   ROBERT AND DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED LIFEGUARD SCHOLARSHIP
610825   A. J. & JEAN BACHUS SCHOLARSHIP
611149   ASHOK AND TRISH BAJAJ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP AND FELLOWSHIP
610795   BANK IV ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610451   HAZEL M. (HUGHES) BARFOOT ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611134   VIRGIL AND AUDINE BARGMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210130   BARN'RDS SCHOLARSHIP
611323   TONY & DENISE BARTEL SCHOLARSHIP
210450   NANCY J. BERNER SPECIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610698   BIG BROTHERS & BIG SISTERS OF SEDGWICK COUNTY SCHOLARSHIP
611109   GEORGE D. AND SHIRLEY SCOTT BLUME ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611056   ALLEN BOGE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
270800   BOYER EDUCATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP
611357   LINDA BRANTNER COMMITTED TO COMMUNITY SCHOLARSHIP
610674   MARGARET GILLESPIE BREHM SCHOLARSHIP
210793   ANGIE CLAYTON BROWN AND JEFFREY BROWN CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610633   J. W. BROWN AND HAZEL BROWN MEMORIAL FUND
610646   MARVIN G. BROWN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611150   BUCKLEY FAMILY AMERICAN INDIAN SCHOLARSHIP
610083   DUANE J. AND JANET W. BUCKLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610005   LOUISA J. BYINGTON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610530   KAROL AND EARL CALLISON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611221   LUCILLE CAMPION SCHOLARSHIP
610724   VAN DILLA CHAPELL ESTATE SCHOLARSHIP
610456   MR. VERNON CHASE ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610647   DONALD G. CHRISTIAN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610699   CLASS OF '27 SCHOLARSHIP
611078   FRED AND MYRNA CLAYTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610014   DAISY STEVER & LISLE STEPHEN CONGDON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
210661   CULTURAL ASSOCIATION OF INDIA SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610821   EDITH & HARRY DARBY FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
610035   GEORGE DAVID LODGE SCHOLARSHIP
611129   LEOTA DECARSKY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610639   CONSTANCE LOUISE ROUTH DECKER - KANSAS SOCIETY DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610042   DELTA UPSILON-MEN OF WEBSTER SCHOLARSHIP
610100   CARL AND THELMA DEWELL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610443   EVELYN SPINES DICK MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610648   JOHN W. DUREN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610176   JESSICA GREIS EDWARDSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR THE SGA PRESIDENT
610880   PAUL V. ELLIOTT SCHOLARSHIP
610627   VIRGINIA MURPHY ENGEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611035   DOROTHY C. EVANS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210934   FAIRY GODMOTHERS FUND
610073   KENNETH FELL MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610123   HELEN G. & WILLIAM C. FINE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611072   FOLEY EQUIPMENT-FOLEY RENTAL SCHOLARSHIP
611285   FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610747   HELEN JOHNSON FRANK SCHOLARSHIP
611166   OPAL JEAN & KEITH GAINES ENDOWED ACADEMIC SCHOLARSHIP
610025   GLEN GARDNER MEMORIAL PRIZE (SCHOLARSHIP)
610441   JEANNE BROOKS GART ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
252000   GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610793   MABEL FAY & JERRY GILLESPIE SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610696   JERRY GILLESPIE SCHOLARSHIP
610021   GLICKMAN FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210116   GOEBEL FAMILY STAR LUMBER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610347   GOEBEL FAMILY STAR LUMBER CHARITABLE FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610380   GORE SCHOLARS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610023   HARRY GORE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610293   ESTELLE HAMILTON GOTTLOB ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611196   WILLIAM L. GRAHAM SCHOLARSHIP
610773   CHARLES & HELEN GRAVES SCHOLARSHIP
211287   GREAT PLAINS VENTURES EMPLOYEE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211377   KENNETH B. GREEN & HOLLY L. WATHAN SCHOLARSHIP
211268   MEL HAMBELTON CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
611286   MEL HAMBELTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610437   FRANCIS AND DOROTHY HARMON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610650   MARTIN E. HARRISON FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610529   DEBORAH G. HAYNES & R. LARRY BEAMER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210113   FRANK E. & HARRIET E. "BETTY" HEDRICK SCHOLARSHIP
610996   BRIAN AND JOY HEINRICHS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211299   BRIAN AND JOY HEINRICHS SCHOLARSHIP
611382   WILLIAM (BILL) AND GAILA M. HENRY SCHOLARSHIP
611089   SHELLI HERMAN LEADERSHIP & ACHIEVEMENT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610325   H. DENE HESKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611346   LARRY AND TREVA HICKOK STUDENT-ATHLETE SCHOLARSHIP
610406   JACK AND JERI HINKLE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610618   EVELYN A. HINTON SCHOLARSHIP
611023   HISTORIC MIDTOWN CITIZENS ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610894   HOLIDAY CARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610783   MYRRL HOUCK SCHOLARSHIP
610336   EUGENE M. & MARGARET ANN HUGHES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610546   MELBA V. HUGHES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210994   HUMAN ORGANISM LAB SCHOLARSHIP
610350   GEORGETTA TYNDALE HUNTSBARGER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610206   INDIAN STUDENT ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610756   COL. JAMES J. JABARA SCHOLARSHIP
611251   RANDY J. JACKSON SCHOLARSHIP
610031   J. R. & INEZ W. JAY SCHOLARSHIP
610903   NICOLASA S. JIMENEZ MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610651   RONALD G. JOHNSON FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610217   GLEN W. JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611242   JERE AND BENNIE KECKLER MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610033   JOHN FITZGERALD KENNEDY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610652   RANDALL B. KIESAU FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610653   MALORY W. KIMMEL FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611046   ELIZABETH AND DON KING INTERNATIONAL SCHOLARSHIP
611172   RON & PEARL KOPITA STUDENT SUCCESS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210229   RON AND PEARL KOPITA SCHOLARSHIP
610654   CARL R. KRUEGER FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611208   LAIR FOUNDATION 9/11 VETERAN SCHOLARSHIP
610489   LAWRENCE A. & ALMA A. PRAY LALLEMENT & MAURICE I. LALLEMENT SCHOLARSHIP
610705   ROBERT G. LANGENWALTER & DOROTHY H. REAM SCHOLARSHIP FUND AT WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY
242600   HELEN LEIFERT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610179   JOHN R. LEONARD ENDOWED BOOK SCHOLARSHIP
610167   JOHN LIGGETT GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP
610898   WILLIAM O. LONG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611398   LOYAL SERVICE THROUGH SHOCKER SPIRIT SCHOLARSHIP
611080   ANTHONY MADRIGAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610830   DELANO MAGGARD, JR. GRADUATE RESEARCH GRANT
610885   SAM & MILLY MARCUS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610398   ESTELA MARTINEZ ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611343   KENT A. MAUK GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP
610487   MCDONALD'S HONORS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610038   LENORA N. MCGREGOR SCHOLARSHIP
610394   VETA MCMAHAN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611065   WAYNE AND PAULINE MEANS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610375   DENISE P. MEREDITH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610039   PEARL J. MILBURN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610868   SOPHIA BERMAN MOLK ENDOWMENT SCHOLARSHIP
610358   AMIE MONTGOMERY STUDENT AMBASSADOR SOCIETY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610655   STEPHEN MOORE FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611003   NICK MORK BIG BROTHERS/BIG SISTERS SCHOLARSHIP
610147   MIRANDA MORRISON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611171   MOTHER JONES MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611264   RICHARD D. MUMA & RICK A. CASE EQUALITY SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610045   OLIVE BAKER NEASE SCHOLARSHIP
611045   NOTESTINE FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP
211244   OSHER REENTRY SCHOLARSHIP
610656   THOMAS B. OWEN, JR. FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610874   JOHN W. PAGE SCHOLARSHIP
211213   PAKISTANI STUDENT ASSOCIATION TAKBEER SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611157   PHI DELTA THETA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611219   PHI SIG SCHOLARSHIP
611213   MARVIN & KATHERINE POSTIER SCHOLARSHIP
611026   JOYCE ALLISON PRICE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610051   MABEL A. PUTNAM SCHOLARSHIP
610475   R.B.P. GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610597   BERNICE AND JACK REES SCHOLARSHIP
610283   JAMES J. RHATIGAN LEADERSHIP ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610890   J. DEAN RICKMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610852   NETTIE & J. W. RICKMAN SCHOLARSHIP
611069   LEE AND CAROLYN RILEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611103   DR. G. D. ROBINSON SCHOLARSHIP
610658   EUGENE ROBINSON FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
274000   DEL ROSKAM SCHOLARSHIP
210607   MARGERY AND WILLIAM SADOWSKY SCHOLARSHIP
611234   MAHA MAGGIE SAWAN FELLOWSHIP FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS
611061   DONALD D. SBARRA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611256   SCHUNK-GROHE REACH ABROAD SCHOLARSHIP
210701   MARJORIE N. (REEDY) SELBY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610397   LINWOOD SEXTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610374   LINWOOD SEXTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610659   THOMAS T. SHEDDEN FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
210955   SHOCKER EMPLOYEE & DEPENDENT SCHOLARSHIP
610360   GERALD 'GERB' SINSEL MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610059   SOROSIS ALUMNI SCHOLARSHIP FUND
611193   PAUL G. STARR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR IMA AT WSU
610660   RICHARD N. STINES FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610340   CHET STONG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610661   JOHN R. TAYLOR FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610551   MIKE TAYLOR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210457   THE HAYES COMPANY, INC. SCHOLARSHIP
610804   THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB-CAROL & ELTON HOLMAN ENDOWED FLUTE SCHOLARSHIP
610897   THURSDAY AFTERNOON MUSIC CLUB/MABEL & MILO WRIGHT ENDOWED MUSIC SCHOLARSHIP
610168   JOHN H. TJADEN PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP
211289   LEON TRAMMELL SCHOLARSHIP
610077   TRANSTECS CORPORATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611097   TURNER FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611227   KATHLEEN & JOHN VAN SAUN SCHOLARSHIP
610662   JACK R. VETTER FOOTBALL '70 MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611243   LAWRENCE A. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP
661124   LAWRENCE A. WALLACE SCHOLARSHIP
611125   FLORA LEA, CHESLEY AND RUTH WALLIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610032   WICHITA ALUMNAE ASSOCIATION OF KAPPA KAPPA GAMMA SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611232   WICHITA INDEPENDENT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
610711   WICHITA OIL SECRETARIES ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
239200   WICHITA SCOTTISH RITE - HERMAN SHORB SCHOLARSHIP
214400   WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLARSHIP FOR HOUSING
610613   WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610069   GRACE WILKIE SCHOLARSHIP
611249   ELVA LEA WISE SCHOLARSHIP
610410   J. A. AND MILDRED WOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610136   LOY AND KAY WOOD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610411   NANCY JOHNSON WRIGHT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210134   WSU ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LICENSE PLATE SCHOLARSHIP
610353   WSU BANDS ALUMNI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610565   WSU EMPLOYEE AND DEPENDENT SCHOLARSHIP
211225   WSU FOUNDATION CORE VALUES SCHOLARSHIP
610361   WSU STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610362   WSU STUDENT GOVERNMENT ASSOCIATION SUMMER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611189   MARY M. ZONGKER SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

GRADUATE SCHOOL

610452   DR. LAITEN L. & VERNA NYE CAMIEN MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
610158   E. L. CORD FOUNDATION ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610246   OLLIE A. AND J. O. HESKETT GRADUATE FELLOWSHIPS
610517   DORA WALLACE HODGSON ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
611062   DONALD D. SBARRA ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
611159   LAWRENCE & PAULINE STETTHEIMER ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP FOR GRADUATE EDUCATION
610313   MICHAEL P. TILFORD GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP

Back To Top

COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS

611215   GLADYS H. ALLEY SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611122   BOB AND DARLENE ANDERSON ACCELERATED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
610157   DIANA ANDERSON ENDOWED MEDICAL TECHNOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610263   ROBERT & DARLENE ANDERSON ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610771   CHRISTOPHER BENN MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611085   AMY HOLLINGSWORTH BLASI SCHOLARSHIP IN DENTAL HYGIENE
610414   DR. MARY BLOOD ENDOWED HEALTH PROFESSIONS SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211234   BLUE CROSS & BLUE SHIELD OF KANSAS FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611027   ORVILLE AND MARGARET BOLTON ENDOWED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
610297   VICKY S. KOEHN BROOKHOUSER MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610666   HAZEL & ED BROOKINGS SCHOLARSHIPS
611390   KATHRYN C. BROWN SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610219   GUS AND MARY K. CAMPUZANO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610250   CLINICAL LABORATORY MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATION (CLMA) - WHEATLANDS CHAPTER - ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610563   COMMUNICATION SCIENCES AND DISORDERS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211305   CRG LABORATORIES SCHOLARSHIP
611014   DEAN'S STUDENT AMBASSADOR COUNCIL-PETER COHEN LEADERSHIP IN HEALTH CARE SCHOLARSHIP
611086   LINDA BRANTNER/DELTA DENTAL OF KANSAS FOUNDATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN DENTAL HYGIENE
611057   HAROLD T. "HAL" EDWARDS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
611280   MEGAN DEBES ESCALANTE SCHOLARSHIP
610824   SIDONIE FAIRES MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
211283   QINXI FAN DOCTORAL ASSISTANCE FUND IN PHYSICAL THERAPY
610154   HERMINA "MINNIE" FITZPATRICK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
210432   WILLIAM FOSHEE CURRENT HEALTH PROFESSIONS SCHOLARSHIP
611266   JUNETTA M. FRENCH EVERETT RDH, BSDH SCHOLARSHIP
610691   EDITH A. GARLOCK SCHOLARSHIP
610585   HAROLD P. "HAL" GATES MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
610626   J. KEITH GRAHAM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610024   GRAND ARMY OF THE REPUBLIC LIVING MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610344   HELEN HALSTEAD NURSING ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210699   MARY LEE HEANEY MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP IN ARNP
610843   ALLENE NELSON HENDERSON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
210242   J. FRANCIS HESSE SCHOLARSHIP
210240   PAUL W. HESSE SCHOLARSHIP
611073   BARBARA WILLIAMS HODSON SCHOLARSHIP IN COMMUNICATION SCIENCES & DISORDERS
610093   PATRICIA J. MCNAMARA HUNTINGTON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611170   DR. DIANE E. HUNTLEY SCHOLARSHIP IN DENTAL HYGIENE
610828   ARTHUR AND ANNABELLE JOHNSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611029   KANSAS ACADEMY OF PHYSICIAN ASSISTANTS ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610559   KANSAS DENTAL HYGIENIST'S ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP
239000   MARY KLOCKE SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610759   CHRISTOPHER RALPH KNAPP MEMORIAL ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610640   DR. SUSAN F. KRUGER SCHOOL OF NURSING SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611052   JANET AND KENT KRUSKE ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN SPEECH LANGUAGE PATHOLOGY
611270   MILDRED L. LANTZ SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610074   MARVIS J. LARY PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610267   JULIA D. LASTER ENDOWED HEALTH PROFESSIONS SCHOLARSHIP
611152   BERNICE K. LINK ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN GERONTOLOGY
610677   DR. ROBERT F. & JUDITH MALONE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS
210820   DR. NOEL D. MATKIN CURRENT FELLOWSHIP IN AUDIOLOGY
610888   JOHN G. & BARBARA MCCUNE SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610182   H. JOANN MCKINLEY ENDOWED PHYSICAL THERAPY FELLOWSHIP
611077   GENE J. AND MARIE A. MILES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP IN NURSING
610376   CHARLES W. & MARGARET D. MULLIKIN FELLOWSHIP IN GERONTOLOGY
610247   NYGAARD FAMILY COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
611225   ROBERT ALLEN O'BLENESS SCHOLARSHIP
610767   OLA OSBORN PIPER SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611268   PREFERRED HEALTH SYSTEMS SCHOLARSHIP IN PUBLIC HEALTH SCIENCES
610434   GENEY AND CRAMER REED ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610309   ZONA RICHARDSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611279   KARI RINEHART MEMORIAL DENTAL HYGIENE SCHOLARSHIP
610145   DR. JANICE RIORDAN SCHOLARSHIP IN THE SCHOOL OF NURSING
610738   PAUL CHRISTOPHER & JOHN TIMOTHY ROSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610314   RAY W. ROSE MEMORIAL ENDOWED NURSING FELLOWSHIP
610369   TRINIE SANCHEZ-GIETZEN ENDOWED NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
610125   DRS. TIM AND KIM SCANLAN ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP FUND
610571   STAN & ROSALIND SCUDDER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610827   CLAYTON H. SHAW/PHYSICIAN ASSISTANT STUDENT SOCIETY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610296   SAM & ROSEMARY SHERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610743   SAM AND ROSEMARY SHERR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FUND
610367   CHARLES & BETTY SHIDELER MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
610355   VERA AND SKIP SKELTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HEALTH PROFESSIONS
210764   GEORGE E. & BLANCHE STERLING CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN NURSING
611228   LOIS RUTH SWAN DOCTORAL FELLOWSHIP IN NURSING
610349   VICTORIA RODRIGUEZ TENNISSEN NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
210852   TWENTIETH CENTURY CLUB CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610844   MARY A. VARHANIK SCHOLARSHIP
610159   VIA CHRISTI CLINIC ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611124   J. ELEANOR WEBB ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
610499   KEN O. WELK PHYSICAL THERAPY FELLOWSHIP
610896   WESLEY FOUNDATION WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION NURSING SCHOLARSHIP
610902   WESLEY FOUNDATION WOMEN'S ASSOCIATION SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN MATERNAL/CHILD NURSING
610193   REGNA L. BEHRING WHITTAKER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN NURSING
611117   WICHITA DENTAL HYGIENISTS ASSOCIATION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FUND IN DENTAL HYGIENE
611075   WICHITA SCOTTISH RITE CHARITABLE TRUST FELLOWSHIP IN COMMUNICATION SCIENCES & DISORDERS

Back To Top

FAIRMOUNT COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES

611261   JUNE STONE ALLEN GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
610384   KEVIN M. ANDERSON FELLOWSHIP
610173   NAOMI ANDERSON ENDOWED SOCIAL WORK FELLOWSHIP
611040   JOSEPH E. AND BETTY ADAMS ANGULO ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610184   DONNA AND BILL ARD ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610519   THE E. W. "PETE" ARMSTRONG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
610086   W. MACK BARLOW ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
611047   STEPHEN C. BARR ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN CREATIVE WRITING
610762   DOUGLAS BENDELL AWARD IN UNDERGRADUATE RESEARCH AND WRITING
611180   GARY BENDER SCHOLARSHIP IN BROADCAST COMMUNICATION
610432   JOAN BEREN MASTER OF ARTS IN LIBERAL STUDIES FELLOWSHIP
610520   JOSEPH G. BERKELY/HIGH PLAINS JOURNAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE ELLIOTT SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION
610001   BIOLOGICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610758   LESLIE BLAKE SCHOLARSHIP FOR APPLIED COMMUNICATION STRATEGIES
610602   MARGUERITE BLISS & ISABEL FORD SCHOLARSHIP
610243   GIFFORD M. BOOTH, JR. MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611151   THELMA J. & C. ROBERT BORRESEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN PSYCHOLOGY
610002   LUELLA BOSWORTH SCHOLARSHIP (In honor of the class of 1902)
610679   HAZEL BRANCH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611183   JENEVA BREWER SCHOLARSHIP IN MATHEMATICS AND STATISTICS
611160   WAYNE AND FRANCES POWERS BRINEGAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610669   WAR O. & AGNES BROOKS SCHOLARSHIP
610075   CHARLES L. BRUNGARDT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610540   VIRGINIA 'GINGY' BUCK LAS UNRESTRICTED SCHOLARSHIP
610855   CHARLES M. BUESS CHEMISTRY/BUSINESS SCHOLARSHIP
610008   DR. & MRS. ROBERT V. CHRISTIAN & DR. ROBERT V. CHRISTIAN, JR. SCHOLARSHIP
610512   ROBERT V. CHRISTIAN, JR. PUEBLA SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610731   HARRY E., BOB A. AND HELEN M. CHRISTOPHER SCHOLARSHIP
610010   FLORA C. CLOUGH SCHOLARSHIP
611112   JERRY B. COHLMIA FELLOWSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
610549   JERRY COHLMIA LAS/CHEMISTRY SCHOLARSHIP
610567   EUGENE G. COOMBS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES
610016   SARA HYDE CORBIN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
610663   LEE H. CORNELL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610012   D. WAYNE COULSON SCHOLARSHIP
611033   KAREN COUNTRYMAN-ROSWURM ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610582   CRESS-RENNERT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GERMAN STUDIES
610464   HELEN M. & A. G. CROCKETT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR RETURNING STUDENTS
610809   LAURA MCMULLEN CROSS SCHOLARSHIP
210813   DR. RONALD DAVIS CHEMISTRY FELLOWSHIP IN HONOR OF DR. ROBERT CARPER
610444   E. K. EDMISTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGY
610421   KATHLIEN R. EDMISTON SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
610589   BETTY ELLIOTT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610630   OLIVER ELLIOTT SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION SCHOLARSHIP
610379   PAT AND NORM ESTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610017   DR. JOHN L. EVANS PREMEDICAL TUITION ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610312   GEORGE J. & S. JIM FARHA PRE-MED STUDENT ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611017   EVAN J & L. DARLENE FEAREY ENDOWED MATHEMATICS FELLOWSHIP
611021   ALAN & SHARON FEAREY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
610552   FLEESON, GOOING, COULSON & KITCH, L.L.C. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611094   RACHEL A. FLETCHER ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN INTEGRATED MARKETING
610319   FLETCHER-MCKINLEY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610318   LOIS CARPENTER FOREMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610231   FORUM FOR EXECUTIVE WOMEN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611022   DARREN L. FRANCISCO SCHOLARSHIP
610098   FRIENDS OF ANTHROPOLOGY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610884   JOSEPHINE B. & JUSTUS H. FUGATE ENDOWED MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP
610680   CHARLAINE & LYNETTE FURLEY SCHOLARSHIP
610364   ARTHUR W. GIBSON MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610301   WILLIAM M. GLENN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610103   JACK GLIMPSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610779   HAROLD & EVA WEIMER GRAFTON SCHOLARSHIP
610018   MARIE GRAHAM MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
210356   KERRY E. GRAY SCHOLARSHIP IN INTEGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATIONS
611184   PROFESSOR ANTHONY GYTHIEL ENGLISH LITERATURE SCHOLARSHIP
610161   ANTHONY AND DANA GYTHIEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP IN HISTORY
610595   JOHN L. & CARRIE L. HALFMAN SCHOLARSHIP
610753   GERALDINE HAMMOND SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP
610708   DONALD R. HARBOUR MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610415   JAMES P. HARRIS & PATRICIA WYATT-HARRIS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610253   JOHN J. HARTMAN ENDOWED SOCIOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610029   MARY HAYMAKER SCHOLARSHIP
610204   DONALD L. HELLAR & GWENDOLYN I. HELLAR ENDOWED GEOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610501   HERMAN-FELLERS SCHOLARSHIP
210244   JOSEPH AND CATHERINE HESSE SCHOLARSHIP
610252   MIKE HILL FELLOWSHIP
610027   ARTHUR J. HOARE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610579   ANGELIKA R. HOWARD MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP FOR CONVERSATIONAL LANGUAGES
610808   GRACE HOWELL MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
610675   HUGO WALL FELLOWSHIP
611127   JOHN EDWARD "JED" HURLEY, JR. SCHOLARSHIP
610848   SAM C. HUTCHINSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610527   ANITA & LARRY JONES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES
610683   CHARLES & NINA KIRBY JONES SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOCHEMISTRY
610536   CHARLES & NINA KIRBY JONES SCHOLARSHIP IN SPEECH COMMUNICATION
610862   MELVIN A. KAHN AND H. JOAN GLEESON KAHN AMERICAN POLITICS SCHOLARSHIP
610787   LEE & HELEN KAMEN SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
610625   LEE & HELEN KAMEN SCHOLARSHIP IN HISTORY
610523   VERNON KEEL FOUNDERS AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
610509   GRANT Y. KENYON ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610515   DR. AMY C. KING SCHOLARSHIP
610601   MARTIN LUTHER KING, JR. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610305   DOUGLAS A. KNIGHT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611179   NELSON S. LADD PHYSICS SCHOLARSHIP
610524   LAS GENERAL SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610735   GEORGE A. LEWIS MEMORIAL FUND
610801   LI'L EGIE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610431   BRANDY M. LONG MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611107   JOHANNA L. LOPER SCHOLARSHIP IN NATURAL SCIENCES
610256   CRAIG MACY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN PHILOSOPHY
610334   DR. ROBERT F. AND JUDITH MALONE SCHOLARSHIP FOR ANTHROPOLOGY
610780   FRANK CLIFFORD MALONE RESEARCH SCHOLARSHIP
610454   HENRY & MARJORIE MALONE ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610994   ELAINE O. MANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN LIBERAL ARTS & SCIENCES
610346   T. REESE MARSH ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610686   CHARLES R. MAYFIELD SCHOLARSHIP
610752   R. WESLEY MCCARTY SCHOLARSHIP
610491   EARL AND ALICE MCCASLIN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610538   JOHN G. & BARBARA MCCUNE SCHOLARSHIP IN LAS
610043   CLINTON C. MCDONALD SCHOLARSHIP
610190   W. JOHN & CONNIE O. MCGUIRE MODEL UN SCHOLARSHIP
610853   MARJORIE MCMAHON SCHOLARSHIP
610586   DETECTIVE TERRY WAYNE MCNETT SCHOLARSHIP
610707   DANIEL F. MERRIAM FELLOWSHIP
610183   JOHN & KAY MORSE ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
610521   KAY AND JOHN MORSE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
610044   MARVIN MUNSELL FELLOWSHIP IN ANTHROPOLOGY
263200   VICTOR MURDOCK SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
610840   CRAIG MURPHY MEMORIAL BOOK AWARD (SCHOLARSHIP)
610786   RUTH & C. HENRY NATHAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE ELLIOTT SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION
610080   RUSSELL "JIGGS" NELSON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610794   CONROY G. O'BRIEN SCHOLARSHIP
610047   DR. HENRY & MINNIE ONSGARD SCHOLARSHIP
610859   B. LLOYD & ELEANOR B. PARKER ENDOWED GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
610568   ROBERT N. & PRISCILLA PARTRIDGE POLITICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610899   CHARLES G. PEARSON SCHOLARSHIP IN JOURNALISM
610757   DONALD A. PHILLIPS AWARD FOR EXCELLENCE IN MINERALOGY
610050   PI MU EPSILON SCHOLARSHIP
610104   KIRK P. POSTIER ENDOWED MATHEMATICS SCHOLARSHIP
610838   DR. JACKSON O. & JANE POWELL MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
610826   HENRY & GERRY ALLBRITTEN PRONKO SCHOLARSHIP
267200   DON SALVADOR ORTIZ DE MONTELLANO MURUA PUEBLA PROGRAM SCHOLARSHIP
610643   GEORGE PYLE FELLOWSHIP
610330   AL REID ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610657   CHARLES E. RICKMAN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610054   LARRY D. RICKS SCHOLARSHIP
610841   JOHN RYDJORD GRADUATE AWARD
610057   F. C. SAUER ZOOLOGY SCHOLARSHIP
610710   EUGENE SAVAIANO SCHOLARSHIP IN ROMANCE LANGUAGES
610692   D. J. & TERRY SCANLON POLITICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
610901   DIANA SCOTT SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610056   VERA HUTTON SEAMANS MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP
210753   DONNA L. SHANK POLITICAL SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
210355   ED SHANK MOST CREATIVE WRITER SCHOLARSHIP - PRESENTED BY ARMSTRONG CHAMBERLIN
611053   CLAUD L. SHEATS, JR. ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP
610878   RALPH SHENK & FAMILY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610604   VERA AND SKIP SKELTON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN LIBERAL ARTS
610818   SHELLEY SKILLMAN MINORITY STUDIES SCHOLARSHIP
611135   SOCIOLOGY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610832   JOSEPHINE A. STABLER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610813   STEVE STEFFY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610713   HAROLD & THELMA STEINCAMP SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610993   DON STEPHAN & LYNN KINCHELOE-STEPHAN GRADUATE FELLOWSHIP
226200   SULLIVAN HIGDON & SINK SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP FOR ADVERTISING COPYWRITING
610373   DR. ERACH TALATY ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN CHEMISTRY
610746   THE PAUL & RUTH TASCH ENDOWMENT (SCHOLARSHIP)
610991   JAMES AND MARY LOUISE TASHEFF ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN GEOLOGY
610682   JOHN H. SR. & MARY B. TATLOCK SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
999999   Test Account
610207   EDWARD H. TUTTLE ENDOWED FELLOWSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610548   EDWARD H. TUTTLE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610079   ANNE MARIE UNDERHILL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN SOCIAL WORK
610584   JEAN & HENRY UNRUH, JR. SCHOLARSHIP
610992   RUBY J. URBOM ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610681   HAROLD G. & RUBY VAN NOY SCHOLARSHIP FUND
610742   GEORGE VAN RIPER FELLOWSHIP IN PUBLIC FINANCE
610064   WALTER A. VER WIEBE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610249   LILLIAN A. WALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN MODERN & CLASSICAL LANGUAGES & LITERATURE
610268   LAWRENCE A. (LARRY) WALLACE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN THE ELLIOTT SCHOOL OF COMMUNICATION
610393   ANNA ELIZABETH WALSH HUMANITIES SCHOLARSHIP
610391   ANNA KATHLEEN WALSH ENGLISH SCHOLARSHIP
610433   RICHARD G. WEBSTER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610847   WICHITA GEM & MINERAL SOCIETY SCHOLARSHIP
221400   NORMA WINGERT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610511   LYNN W. WINGET PUEBLA SCHOLARSHIP
610737   MARY WITTENBACH MEMORIAL BOOK SCHOLARSHIP
611128   THOMAS P. & ELLA N. WOLF SCHOLARSHIP IN POLITICAL SCIENCE
610709   JACK R. & BARBARA J. WORDEN SCHOLARSHIP IN THE COLLEGE OF LIBERAL ARTS AND SCIENCES
610764   MACK W. & GRACE M. WORDEN SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

MUSEUM



Sorry, no Scholarship records returned for this query.

Back To Top

OTHER AVAILABLE SCHOLARSHIPS

610409   ALPHA GAMMA GAMMA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610254   ALUMNI ASSOCIATION LEGACY SCHOLARSHIP
610211   SHIRLEY & DON BEGGS SCHOLARSHIP FOR CHILDREN OF PHYSICAL PLANT EMPLOYEES
610751   SIDNEY J. BRICK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610446   ROY L. & LETHA E. COBB MEMORIAL
610636   COUNCIL OF UNIVERSITY WOMEN (CUW) ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611100   BARB EDWARDS ENDOWED BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
610028   BENJAMIN F. HAMMOND SCHOLARSHIP
610037   KBI FOUNDATION SCHOLARSHIP
611099   PATRICIA LEWIS ENDOWED BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
610810   SOROPTIMIST SCHOLARSHIP FUND FOR WICHITA STATE UNIVERSITY STUDENTS
222500   TRIO PROGRAMS SCHOLARSHIP FUND
210530   WSU BOWLING SCHOLARSHIPS
210438   WSU DAMES CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610481   WSU DAMES ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Back To Top

STUDENT AFFAIRS SCHOLARSHIPS

610255   CLARK & ROWENA AHLBERG ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
611197   ALPHA PHI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
610308   MARTI FARHA AMMAR ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
610139   MINNIE ARMOUR AND JAMES D. ARMOUR, PH.D. ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610506   CRAIG BARTON OUTSTANDING GREEK SOPHOMORE SCHOLARSHIP
610108   BETA THETA PI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
211203   BOEING UPWARD BOUND MATH AND SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP/FELLOWSHIP
611295   PHILLIP BOWERS MEMORIAL BEACON OF LIGHT EDUCATION FUND
610879   GARLAND AND JEANETTE BUGG SCHOLARSHIP
210990   COACH K THREE-PEAT SCHOLARSHIP
610357   DR. SAM COHLMIA OUTSTANDING GREEK MAN & WOMAN SCHOLARSHIP
210463   COMMUNITY BUILDER SCHOLARSHIP
610881   JESS CORNEJO/CORNEJO & SONS SCHOLARSHIP
610739   PAUL T. & MARY JANE CURRY ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210510   DAVIS-MOORE CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
610132   DAVIS-MOORE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610234   DR. HARSHINI DESILVA ENDOWED MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
610131   OLIVER B. ELLIOTT BETA THETA PI ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610458   PHILIP F. & GLORIA E. FARHA ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP FOR STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
610135   JOHN L. D. FRAZIER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610101   ANN A. AND JUSTUS H. FUGATE SAS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610026   EVA C. HANGEN SCHOLARSHIP
611178   ROBERT L. HARRIS BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
610471   MARION HICKS ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610796   EUNICE JONES ISELY SCHOLARSHIP FOR SENIOR HONOR WOMEN
610850   FRANK C. ISELY SCHOLARSHIP
610797   WILLIAM H. ISELY SCHOLARSHIP FOR SENIOR HONOR MEN
210295   MISSY JABARA SPIRIT SQUAD CURRENT SCHOLARSHIP
211250   CLYDE R. JOHNSON, SR. MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP
611257   MICHAEL MADECKY SCHOLARSHIP
211216   MCBRIDE-PETERS NEW PLAYER SCHOLARSHIP
611387   ROGER MCCLURE SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON SCHOLARSHIP
610114   JERRY RIEDL/JIM MANN ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
610469   ELEANOR RUDD STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES SCHOLARSHIP
210774   ELENORE RUDD SCHOLARS AWARD IN THE WSU STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES PROGRAM
610356   SIGMA ALPHA EPSILON ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP IN HONOR OF JOHN H. "CAPTAIN JACK" ELLISON
610370   ROBERT WILLIAM SMIAROWSKI MEMORIAL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
210709   SPIRIT AEROSYSTEMS OPERATION SUCCESS SCHOLARSHIPS
610497   DR. CHRISTINE THELEN SCHOLARSHIP
611187   ANTOINE TOUBIA SCHOLARSHIP FUND
210785   UPWARD BOUND MATH & SCIENCE SCHOLARSHIP
611161   UPWARD BOUND MATH/SCIENCE ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611165   UPWARD BOUND WICHITA PREP ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP
611164   GORDON AND CINDY (HUBBARD) VADAKIN HONORARY ENDOWED BOWLING SCHOLARSHIP
210609   WSU STARKEY VOLUNTEER SCHOLARSHIP-FELLOWSHIP

FUND INDEX

COLLEGE INDEX

ALPHA INDEX